Ankita Dubey
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1083119069
Ankita Dubey
Physical Therapist
She is located at 5980 Stoneridge Drive Suite 100 in Pleasanton, CA 94588. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Hip Replacement, Post Amputation, Separated Shoulder, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083119069. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 925-8833. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Ankita Dubey, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ankita Dubey.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Medicare Enrollment
Ankita Dubey is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .
Bills through: Select Cal Physical Therapy Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Physical Therapists?
Out of the 34 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 5980 Stoneridge Drive Pleasanton, 94588, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2610 Crow Canyon Road Suite 320 San Ramon, 94583, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1855 Plaza Drive Louisville, 80027, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4626 Willow Road Pleasanton, 94588, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 5980 Stoneridge Drive Pleasanton, 94588, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 390 5270 Stoneridge Mall Road Pleasanton, 94588, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 50 Great Oaks Boulevard San Jose, 95119, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2900 Stoneridge Drive Pleasanton, 94588, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5555 West Las Positas Boulevard Pleasanton, 94588, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5720 Stoneridge Mall Road Pleasanton, 94588, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Ankita Dubey have affiliation with practices?
Ankita Dubey is affiliated with Botsford Continuing Health Center.
Where can you meet with Ankita Dubey?
Ankita Dubey's office is located at 5980 Stoneridge Drive Suite 100 in Pleasanton, CA 94588.
What conditions does Ankita Dubey treat?
Ankita Dubey provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Hip Replacement, Post Amputation, Separated Shoulder, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.
Does Ankita Dubey accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ankita Dubey accepts insurance.